You are at SIESCOMS : About Us : Advisory Council

Advisory Council
 
Board of Studies Members for Academic Year 2014 -15
(in alphabetical order)
 
Finance Management
Sr. No Name Designation Organization
1 Ms Ashlesha Gowarikar
Corporate Lawyer & Partner Desai and Diwanji
2 Sri Divakar Gupta Advisor Aditya Birla Group
3 Sri K Rajagopal Head Treasury and Fixed Income Group IDFC
4 Sri Ram Iyer CFO Siemens Financial Services
5 Sri S. Mittal General Manager EXIM Bank
6 Sri Sachin Chaturvedi Chartered Accountant and Consultant Chaturvedi and Co
7 Sri Sanjeev Patkar VP and Research Head  SBI Mutual Fund
8 Sri Sanjeevkumar Khemani Financial Consultant NISSIM & Co.
 
Human Resource Management
Sr. No Name Designation Organization
1 Mr. Amit Joshi Director Training Solutions Achieve Global
2 Mr.Anil D’souza VP and Head Human Resources Star Union Dai-ichi Life Insurance
3 Ms. Anu Sethi Vertical Head ( HR) - Change Management Volkswagen
4 Mr.Arjun Naik Head Human Resources Credit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank
5 Ms. Minal Jain Founder Director XL Recruiters
6 Capt. Muthu krishnan Iyyappan Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Ekta Academy Private Limited
7 Ms.Nivedita Deshpande   Head Human Resources K Helene Curtis Limited
8 Ms.Padma Gupta Director Human Resources Hafele India 
9 Mr.Prashant Rai Head Learning and Development and CSR Tata Voltas Ltd
10 Mr. Rahul Kulkarni Vice President & Global Head Human Resources Accelya Kale Solutions Ltd
11 Mr. Rajesh Manik Executive VP and Head Human Resources and Communication ING Investment Management (India) Pvt Ltd
12 Mr.Raju Kapoor Principal Partner Three P Consultants Pvt Ltd
13 Mr.Sriram S. Padmanabhan Managing Director Fructus Consultants
 
Marketing Management
Sr. No Name Designation Organization
1 Mr.A Venkateshwarloo Head - Marketing & DGM (T & D) Ex - IOCL
2 Mr. Anand Vaidyanathan Managing Director Encyclomedia
3 Ms. Anubhuti Dwevedi Founder Sales Academy Private Limited
4 Ms. Deepali Naair Chief Marketing Officer Mahindra Holidays & Resort India Ltd
5  Ms. Manisha Gaind Senior Consultant  A New Leaf
6 Ms. Neera Saggi  CEO   L&T Seawoods Pvt. Ltd             
7 Ms. Niloufer Dhund Entrepreneur Ventes Dundh
8 Mr. Samar Kagalwalla AVP YES Bank
9 Mr. Sankara Pillai Mentor QED Research
10 Mr. Umesh N Jhawar VP & Head - Strategy & Investor Relations Arihant Superstructure
11 Dr. Vandana Azad Academician & Researcher Ex-Indian Express (Marketing Executive)
12 Mr. Vivek Mandonsa Managing Director Lawrence & Mayo
 
Operations Management
Sr. No Name Designation Organization
1 Commander Brahm Swaroop Senior General Manager TCS Ltd
2 Dr. D.R. Kamaraj General Manager Gulf Petrochem, Dubai
3 Mr. D. S. Patil CEO OBN Associate Express Industries Pvt. Ltd
4 Mr. K.B. Walvekar Vice President Heurtey Petrochem India Pvt. Ltd
5 Mr. Partha Ghose President and Chief (Projects) Kalyani Steels Limited
6 Dr. Prasad V. Kanitkar Director Plant Operations,
Pfizer Ltd
7 Prof. P.J. Mathews Associate Director,
Logistics & SCM
University Alliance,
U.A.E
8 Mr. Ramchandran S. Nair General Manager Bharat Bijlee Limited
9 Mrs. Sujata S. Bhosale Co-Founder and Director Evaluenz Consulting
 
Pharmaceutical & Biotech Management
Sr. No Name Designation Organization
1 Dr. Aniruddha Malpani Medical Director HELP-Health Education Library for People
2 Mr. Anuj Reddy Vice President-Business Development Wockhardt
3 Mr. Ashish Burhanpurkar Nutrition Officer Nestle
4 Mr. Ashok Kumar Bhattacharya Business Unit Director Takeda Pharmaceuticals
5 Mr. Deepak Naik Managing Director Health “N” U Therapeutics
6 Mr. Girdhar Balwani Managing Director Menarini India
7 Dr. Gireesh Gupchup Dean & Professor Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, United States of America
8 Mr. K N Chandrasekharan Consultant Healthcare & Pharmaceutical
9 Mr. Satish Dandekar Senior Vice President [Marketing & Sales] Zydus Cadila
10 Mr. Shrihari Shidhaye Director – Strategy, Business Development & Shared Services Abbott Healthcare
11 Mr. Subramaniam Venkatesh Vice-President-Marketing Reliance Life Sciences
12 Mr. Vijay Dalvi General Manager-Human Resources FDC Limited
 
Systems / MCA
Sr. No Name Designation Organization
1 Mr. Atul Hemani MD and CEO Omnitechglobal
2 Mr. Chandrakant Deshmukh Head- Technology Engineering and
Consulting
Mastek Pvt. Ltd
3 Mr. Harish Iyer Director Softcell Technologies
4 Mr. Nayab Falke Assistant Manager The Clearing Corporation of India
5 Mr. Omar Maner Director-HR NUCSOFT
6 Mr. Sankar Lakshmanan CTO Tata Communications Payments Solutions Limited
7 Mr. Shekar Kamath VP – IT Aditya Birla Customer Services Pvt. Ltd
8 Mr. Ullhas Pagey Head – Human Capital and Organisation
Development
Sharekhan Ltd
Copyright © S.I.E.S. All rights reserved.
Designed and Developed by idlabs